Athlete Showcase : Bobby Lashley

 

Birth Name: Franklin Robert Lashley

 

Nationality: American
Born: July 16, 1976 (age 41) in Junction City, Kansas, United States
Alma mater: Missouri Valley College
Sports: Pro-Wresting, MMA
Promotions: WWE, Impact Wrestling, OVW, Bellator MMA, Strikeforce, Independent.

 

MMA Career

Other names: The Boss, The Dominator, The Pressure Cooker, The Real Heel Deal

Height: 240lbs
Division: Heavyweight
Reach:  78.0 in (198 cm)
Style:     Wrestling
Stance: Orthodox
Fighting out of Denver, Colorado
Team: American Kickboxing Academy, American Top Team, American Top Team Altitude
Trainer: Josh Barnett
Years active:       2008–present

 

Mixed martial arts record

010_bobby_lashley-0-0

Total 17
Wins 15
By knockout 4
By submission 8
By decision 3
Losses 2
By knockout 1
By decision 1

 

Professional wrestling career:

Ring name(s) Blaster Lashley, Bobby Lashley
Billed height 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
Billed weight 278 lb (126 kg)
Billed from Colorado Springs, Colorado
Trained by Ohio Valley Wrestling
Debut 1999

 

Pro-Wrestling Championships:

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling/Impact Wrestling Times
TNA/Impact World Heavyweight Championship 4
TNA King of the Mountain Championship 1
TNA X Division Championship 1
   
World Wrestling Entertainment  
ECW World Championship 2
WWE United States Championship 1

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: